← All reportsInvestors & house Projected P&L
Where the book stands at a date you pick: collections so far, the schedule projected forward (bounces recovered as make-up pulls after each deal's end date) and profit by that date. Deals in collections or defaulted are left out.
Export CSVWindow 11/06/2026 → 02/04/2027: what cleared before today, the schedule projected from today, and what each party keeps.
How this is calculated
Before today: what actually cleared; from today: the remaining schedule, then make-up pulls after each deal's end date for any balance a bounce left. Bounce-adjusted collects each scheduled pull at 98.5% (historical bounce rate 1.5%) and recovers the rest as make-up pulls. Who gets what: what came back on each party's share in the window, how much of it was their own capital, the profit before any split, what each partner's per-deal profit split moved to the house (a loss-protected partner's loss shows as moved the other way), and what each keeps — after the monthly P&L split for partners who settle monthly (estimated on the window's growth; the statement pools each month and recovers losses first), plus management and bank-fee shares. The total collected equals the deals' collections. Profit by end = everything earned by the end date − true cost (funded − bank fee + commission share), a lifetime figure that counts a deal still collecting at minus its unrecovered cost.
Collected in window, actual (deal totals)
$0.00
Projected collections, deal totals (all clear)
$290,422.70
Everyone keeps in window (profit + fees) (all clear)
$41,970.60
Deals in profit by end (all clear)
2
Projected collections, deal totals (bounce-adj.)
$285,995.94
Everyone keeps in window (profit + fees) (bounce-adj.)
$41,330.84
Deals in profit by end (bounce-adj.)
2
Historical bounce rate
1.5%
Who gets what, 11/06/2026 → 02/04/2027 (all clear)
| Party | Terms | Collected on their share | Of which capital back | Profit before split | Per-deal profit split | Monthly P&L split | Management fee | Bank-fee share | Keeps (profit + fees) |
|---|
| Cobalt Partners | Monthly P&L — 20% of growth is theirs | $32,635.01 | $27,607.86 | $5,027.15 | $0.00 | −$4,021.72 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,005.43 |
| Sterling Investors | Per deal — keeps 50% of profit | $32,554.82 | $29,866.80 | $5,376.03 | −$2,688.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $2,688.02 |
| Redwood Capital | Per deal — keeps 50% of profit | $21,805.85 | $20,388.69 | $3,565.74 | −$1,782.87 | $0.00 | −$365.71 | $0.00 | $1,417.16 |
| House (direct share) | Own capital, plus the profit split and fees from partners | $203,427.02 | $170,588.75 | $28,001.68 | $4,470.88 | $4,021.72 | $365.71 | $0.00 | $36,859.99 |
| Total | | $290,422.70 | $248,452.10 | $41,970.60 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $41,970.60 |
Who gets what, 11/06/2026 → 02/04/2027 (bounce-adj.)
| Party | Terms | Collected on their share | Of which capital back | Profit before split | Per-deal profit split | Monthly P&L split | Management fee | Bank-fee share | Keeps (profit + fees) |
|---|
| Cobalt Partners | Monthly P&L — 20% of growth is theirs | $32,137.61 | $27,187.09 | $4,950.52 | $0.00 | −$3,960.42 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $990.10 |
| Sterling Investors | Per deal — keeps 50% of profit | $32,058.65 | $29,411.60 | $5,294.09 | −$2,647.04 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $2,647.05 |
| Redwood Capital | Per deal — keeps 50% of profit | $21,473.54 | $20,077.98 | $3,511.40 | −$1,755.70 | $0.00 | −$360.14 | $0.00 | $1,395.56 |
| House (direct share) | Own capital, plus the profit split and fees from partners | $200,326.14 | $167,988.43 | $27,574.83 | $4,402.74 | $3,960.42 | $360.14 | $0.00 | $36,298.13 |
| Total | | $285,995.94 | $244,665.10 | $41,330.84 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $41,330.84 |
| Deal | Merchant | Funded on | State | Funded | Payback | Collected to date | Collected in window (actual) | Projected collections in window (all clear) | Collected by end (all clear) | Remaining after end (all clear) | Make-up pulls (all clear) | Paid off by (all clear) | Projected collections in window (bounce-adj.) | Collected by end (bounce-adj.) | Remaining after end (bounce-adj.) | Make-up pulls (bounce-adj.) | Paid off by (bounce-adj.) | Cost (whole deal) | Collected on whole deal share in window (all clear) | Capital back in window (whole deal) (all clear) | Profit + fees in window (whole deal, after per-deal split, before monthly split) (all clear) | Earned by end (whole deal) (all clear) | Profit by end, lifetime (all clear) | Status (all clear) | Collected on whole deal share in window (bounce-adj.) | Capital back in window (whole deal) (bounce-adj.) | Profit + fees in window (whole deal, after per-deal split, before monthly split) (bounce-adj.) | Earned by end (whole deal) (bounce-adj.) | Profit by end, lifetime (bounce-adj.) | Status (bounce-adj.) |
|---|
| DEMO-1001 | Apex Logistics Co | 05/26/2026 | Funded | $210,000.00 | $268,800.00 | $164,267.40 | $0.00 | $95,573.76 | $259,841.16 | $8,958.84 | 0 | 02/12/2027 | $94,117.12 | $258,384.52 | $10,415.48 | 0 | 02/17/2027 | $231,000.00 | $95,573.76 | $82,133.69 | $13,440.07 | $259,841.16 | $28,841.16 | In profit | $94,117.12 | $80,881.89 | $13,235.23 | $258,384.52 | $27,384.52 | In profit |
| DEMO-1002 | Metro HVAC Services Inc | 09/12/2026 | Funded | $120,000.00 | $158,400.00 | $29,920.00 | $0.00 | $56,320.00 | $86,240.00 | $72,160.00 | 0 | 06/02/2027 | $55,461.76 | $85,381.76 | $73,018.24 | 0 | 06/07/2027 | $133,800.00 | $56,320.00 | $47,573.33 | $8,746.67 | $86,240.00 | −$47,560.00 | Building | $55,461.76 | $46,848.38 | $8,613.38 | $85,381.76 | −$48,418.24 | Building |
| DEMO-1003 | Coastal Day Spa | 09/15/2026 | Funded | $25,000.00 | $33,750.00 | $9,843.75 | $0.00 | $19,687.50 | $29,531.25 | $4,218.75 | 0 | 02/24/2027 | $19,387.34 | $29,231.09 | $4,518.91 | 0 | 03/03/2027 | $28,250.00 | $19,687.50 | $16,479.17 | $3,208.33 | $29,531.25 | $1,281.25 | In profit | $19,387.34 | $16,227.93 | $3,159.41 | $29,231.09 | $981.09 | In profit |
| DEMO-1004 | Riverside Auto Group | 09/18/2026 | Funded | $45,000.00 | $58,500.00 | $11,310.00 | $0.00 | $24,960.00 | $36,270.00 | $22,230.00 | 0 | 04/27/2027 | $24,579.20 | $35,889.20 | $22,610.80 | 0 | 04/29/2027 | $49,500.00 | $24,960.00 | $21,120.00 | $3,840.00 | $36,270.00 | −$13,230.00 | Building | $24,579.20 | $20,797.79 | $3,781.41 | $35,889.20 | −$13,610.80 | Building |
| DEMO-1005 | Summit Fitness Studios | 09/21/2026 | Funded | $64,000.00 | $82,560.00 | $14,569.44 | $0.00 | $33,995.36 | $48,564.80 | $33,995.20 | 0 | 05/11/2027 | $33,477.08 | $48,046.52 | $34,513.48 | 0 | 05/18/2027 | $73,280.00 | $33,995.36 | $30,174.17 | $3,821.19 | $48,564.80 | −$24,715.20 | Building | $33,477.08 | $29,714.16 | $3,762.92 | $48,046.52 | −$25,233.48 | Building |
| DEMO-1013 | Harborview Construction | 10/13/2026 | Funded | $150,000.00 | $196,500.00 | $12,164.36 | $0.00 | $59,886.08 | $72,050.44 | $124,449.56 | 0 | 08/13/2027 | $58,973.44 | $71,137.80 | $125,362.20 | 0 | 08/19/2027 | $167,250.00 | $59,886.08 | $50,971.74 | $8,914.34 | $72,050.44 | −$95,199.56 | Building | $58,973.44 | $50,194.95 | $8,778.49 | $71,137.80 | −$96,112.20 | Building |
| Total | 6 deals | | | $614,000.00 | $798,510.00 | $242,074.95 | $0.00 | $290,422.70 | $532,497.65 | $266,012.35 | 0 | | $285,995.94 | $528,070.89 | $270,439.11 | 0 | | $683,080.00 | $290,422.70 | $248,452.10 | $41,970.60 | $532,497.65 | −$150,582.35 | 2 in profit | $285,995.94 | $244,665.10 | $41,330.84 | $528,070.89 | −$155,009.11 | 2 in profit |
Collections by month
| Month | Collected (actual) | Projected collections (all clear) | Projected collections (bounce-adj.) | Of which make-up collections (all clear) |
|---|
| Nov 2026 | $0.00 | $85,620.10 | $84,315.04 | $0.00 |
| Dec 2026 | $0.00 | $100,551.77 | $99,019.11 | $0.00 |
| Jan 2027 | $0.00 | $85,620.10 | $84,315.04 | $0.00 |
| Feb 2027 | $0.00 | $18,630.73 | $18,346.75 | $0.00 |